Farul Constanta vs Universitatea Cluj

Farul Constanta
l w l w w
- - -
days
hours
minutes
seconds
Universitatea Cluj
w l d w w
Predictions
Stats
Odds
Predictions
Probability %
1 x 2
Pred. Avg. Goal Score Pred.
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
Probability %
1 x 2
33%
29%
38%
Pred
X
Avg. Goal
2.62
Score Pred.
1-2
Probability %
Under / Over 2.5
Pred. Avg. Goal Score Pred.
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
Probability %
Under / Over 2.5
51%
49%
Pred
Under
Avg. Goal
2.62
Score Pred.
1-2
HТ/FT Probability % HT Pred. FT Pred. Score Pred.
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
HТ/FT Probability %
20%
HT Pred.
2
FT Pred.
2
Score Pred.
1-2
Probability %
Yes/ No
Pred. Avg. Goal Score Pred.
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
Probability %
Yes/ No
53%
47%
Pred
Yes
Avg. Goal
2.62
Score Pred.
1-2
Probability % Pred. Avg. Goal Score Pred.
Farul Constanta Farul Constanta
Universitatea Cluj Universitatea Cluj
Probability %
53%
Pred
Away +0
Avg. Goal
2.62
Score Pred.
1-2

Farul Constanta are having a tough time lately. They have not won any of their last several matches, with most of them ending in draws and one loss. They are finding it hard to score goals, and their recent games have been low-scoring, tight affairs. Universitatea Cluj are also struggling badly. They have lost most of their recent matches, including some heavy defeats, and they seem to be in poor form. When these two teams meet, the games are usually close and not full of goals, often ending with just one or two goals total.

Given that both teams are struggling and recent meetings have been tight and low-scoring, this match looks very even. Neither team is in good shape, and it is hard to see either side dominating. The most likely outcome is a draw, with both teams finding it difficult to break each other down.

Last Updated: 18 Sep 2026 12:27 AM

WHO WILL WIN?

0%

0%

0%

Total votes: 0

WILL BOTH TEAMS SCORE?

0%

0%

Total votes: 0

WHO WILL SCORE FIRST?

0%

0%

Total votes: 0

match facts
  • Liga I 2026-2027 clash: Farul Constanta host Universitatea Cluj on 21 November 2026.
  • Recent head-to-head favours Universitatea Cluj, who won the latest meeting 2-1 in July 2026.
  • Cluj have won three of the last five head-to-head encounters, with Farul winning just one.
  • The last five meetings between these sides have produced just 10 goals combined.
  • Farul Constanta are without a win in their last five matches (four draws, one loss).
  • Universitatea Cluj have lost four of their last five games, conceding three or more goals in three of them.
  • Cluj's recent form includes heavy defeats of 3-0 and 4-0.
  • Both teams average nearly identical goals per game: Farul 1.24, Cluj 1.22.
  • Possession stats are also evenly matched, with Farul averaging 52.99% and Cluj 53.17%.
  • Farul average 12.85 shots per game, slightly more than Cluj's 12.34.
  • Median shots in these matches: Farul 11, Cluj just 7.
  • Median yellow cards: Farul 1, Cluj 2 per game.
Last Updated: 18 Sep 2026 12:27 AM
head to head team stats
Total
Per Match
27 Corners 32
58 Fouls 89
10 Offsides 5
81 Shots 96
24 Shots on Goal 32
17 Yellow Cards 17
1 Red Cards 1
6 Goals 10
10 Goals Conceded 6
1 Clean Sheets 4
liga i standings
#
Team
PL
W
D
L
GD
PTS
#4
14
8
1
5
6
25
#6
14
6
5
3
2
23
Full Time
1st Half
2nd Half

HIGHEST ODDS

2.80
1xBet
3.25
1xBet
2.45
Betano
93.20 %
BOOKMAKERS
HOME
DRAW
AWAY
PAYOUTS
1xBet 1xBet Logo
Bonus
2.80
3.25
2.42
92.76%
Betano Betano Logo
2.75
3.25
2.45
92.64%

HIGHEST ODDS

3.45
Betano
2.14
1xBet
3.15
Betano
93.06 %
BOOKMAKERS
HOME
DRAW
AWAY
PAYOUTS
Betano Betano Logo
3.45
2.07
3.15
91.71%
1xBet 1xBet Logo
Bonus
3.40
2.14
3.05
91.80%

HIGHEST ODDS

3.05
Betano
2.49
1xBet
2.75
Betano
91.48 %
BOOKMAKERS
HOME
DRAW
AWAY
PAYOUTS
Betano Betano Logo
3.05
2.47
2.75
91.21%
1xBet 1xBet Logo
Bonus
3.00
2.49
2.70
90.47%